Privacy Page e Policy Cookie Law

Informativa estesa sull’uso dei cookie 
Gazzetta Ufficiale n.126 del 3 giugno 2014 e relativo registro dei provvedimenti n.229 dell’8 maggio 2014. 

Conceria Conti Spa through its domains
conceriaconti.biz, conceriaconti.com, conceriaconti.it 
now “Site” uses cookies to make our services simple and efficient for users who visiona the pages related to your site and which respects the law published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 and any amendments thereto, pledging to modify its information in the time and correct ways.

Users viewing the site, will fill the minimal amounts of information in your devices, which are computers and mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” stored in the directories used by the Web Browser User. There are several types of cookies, some to make more effective use of the Site, other to enable certain functionality.

Analyzing in detail our cookies allow you to:
a) store preferences entered 
b) avoid re-enter the same information several times during the visit 
c) analyze the use of the services and content provided by premarini.com to optimize the browsing experience and services offered.

We enter the types of cookies used on our site 
Following are the various types of cookies used on the Site according to the intended use 

Technical Cookies 
This type of cookie allows the proper operation of certain sections of the site. There are two categories: persistent and session:
a) persistent: once closed the browser are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date 
b) Sessions: are destroyed every time the browser is closed 
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are required to view the site and in relation to technical services offered, we will be increasingly used and then sent, unless the user does not change the settings in your browser (thus affecting the display of site pages). Analytical Cookies
Cookies in this category are used to collect information about the site. 
Conceria Conti Spa, owner of the domains listed above will use this information in respect of anonymous statistical analysis to improve the use of the Site and to make the content more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie collects anonymous data on the activity of users and as it came on the Site. The analytical cookies are sent from the same site or from third-party domains.
Questi cookie sono utilizzati al fine di raccogliere informazioni sull’uso del Sito da parte degli utenti in forma anonima quali: pagine visitate, tempo di permanenza, origini del traffico di provenienza, provenienza geografica, età, genere e interessi ai fini di campagne di marketing. Questi cookie sono inviati da domini di terze parti esterni al Sito.
Cookie analysis of third-party services 

These cookies are used to collect information on the use of the Site by users in anonymous form such as page views, time spent, traffic sources of origin, geographic origin, age, gender and interests for the purposes of marketing campaigns . These cookies are sent from third-party domains external to the Site. 
Cookie profiling
Those cookies are needed to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the site.

WARNING: THE SITE DOES NOT USE COOKIES PROLIFERATION

Conceria Conti Spa, according to current legislation follows and respects the rules imposed by the Privacy and respects the rights of those who use the sites mentioned above.
For all other types of cookies consent you may be expressed by the user with one or more of the following modes:
a) By specific configurations of the browser or its programs used to navigate pages that make up the site. 
b) By changing settings in the use of third-party services 
Both of these solutions might prevent you from using or view parts of the Website.

Web sites and third-party services
The Site may contain links to other Web sites that have their own privacy policy which can be different from the one adopted by Conceria Conti Spa and therefore not responsible for these sites
Conceria Conti Spa relies to the information expressed by the sites themselves.
Cookies used by domains ” conceriaconti.biz, conceriaconti.com, conceriaconti.it “
Below is the list of cookies and possibly technical and Analytics cookies, once it becomes operational, used by this site:
a) __utma – persistent – time of user’s visit -necessary to third-party service Google Analytics and Webmaster. (not yet on the site) Duration 2 years
b) __utmb – persistent – dropout rate (approximate value) user – need to third party service Google Analytics. (not yet on the site) Duration 30 minutes 
c) __utmz – persistent – provenance user – need to third party service Google Analytics. (not yet on the site). Duration 6 months
d) _dc – session – used to limit requests for remarketing (not yet on the site) that were made need to third party service Google Analytics. Duration 10 minutes 
At the start of the website no cookies are activated as checks. It is activated cookie NID concerning necessary to third-party service Googler Maps in the “Contact”. Duration 6 months 

How to disable cookies through browser

Chrome
1. Run the Browser Chrome 
2. Click on the menu at the toolbar of the browser next to the entry window url navigation 
3. Select Settings 
4. Click Show Advanced Settings 
5. In the “Privacy” section click on the button “Content Settings” 
6. In the “Cookies” section you can change the following cookie settings: 
Allow saving data locally 
Edit the local data only until the closing of the browser 
Do not allow sites to set cookies 
To block third-party cookies and site data 
Handling exceptions for some internet sites 
Deleting one or all cookies 
For more information visit the page. 

Mozilla Firefox
1. Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser 
2. Click on the menu at the toolbar of the browser next to the entry window url navigation 
3. Select Options 
4. Select the Privacy panel 
5. Click remove individual cookies – remove all. 
6. In the “Privacy” section click on the button “Content Settings” 
7. In the “Track” you can change the following cookie settings: 
Request to sites not to make any tracking 
Notify sites availability to be traced 
Do not express any preference on the tracking of personal information 
8. From the “History” section, you can: 
Enabling “Use custom settings” select to accept third party cookies (again, from most sites visited or never) and keep them for a specified period (until they expire at the close of Firefox or ask every time) Remove individual cookies stored 
For more information visit the page. 

Internet Explorer
1. Run the Internet Explorer Browser 
2. Click the Tools button and click Internet Options 
3. Click the Privacy tab under Settings and change the slider according to the action desired by the cookies: 
Block all cookies 
Allow all cookies 
Selection of sites from which to obtain cookie: move the cursor in an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, press then click Sites, Web Site Address box to enter a website and then press to Block or Allow 
For more information visit the page. 

Safari 
1. Run the Safari Browser 
2. Click Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy 
3. In the Block Cookie specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites. 
4. In order to see which sites have stored cookies click Details 
For more information visit the page. 

Safari iOS (for mobile)
1. Run the iOS Safari Browser 
2. Tap Settings, then Safari 
3. Tap on Block Cookies and choose from several options: “Never”, “Third-party advertisers and” or “Always” 
4. To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap Settings, then Safari, and then click Delete Cookies and data 
For more information visit the page. 

For more existing Browser not listed please visit the pages dedicated by the producers. 

To disable cookies from third-party services Services like Google and Facebook 
Conceria Conti Spa kindly asked to visit the sites prepared by the best manufacturers for clarification.

This page is visible through the link at the bottom of all the pages of the Site in accordance with art. 122 seconds paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the procedures simplified information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette 126 of June 3, 2014 its record of the action 229 of 8 May 2014.

General description for the knowledge of the information

WHAT’S A COOKIE? (DESCRIPTION FOR USERS NOT EXPERTS)
A cookie is a small data file that is stored on your computer in the Web browser when you visit certain websites. A cookie does not contain or collect information in isolation, but when read by a server through a Web browser, can give information to make the service easier, as error detection. A cookie will not harm the user’s computer and no data allowing personal identification will be stored with the use of this site. For more information about how to use cookies on this site you’ll want to keep reading the information but remember that to enjoy the full functionality of our website, you will need to have cookies enabled. If you do not wish to enable cookies, you can still visit the website, but some of the same functionality may be limited. Most Web browsers automatically have cookies enabled; However, you can consult the Managing cookies in your browser to find out the ways in which you can check the settings of the same. This information is part of our efforts to comply with recent legislation and to ensure that we are open, honest and clear about the privacy of users.

HOW WE USE COOKIES? 
We use cookies to give you the best browsing experience possible. Continuing to use the site, even staying in this home page, you consent to the use of cookies. If you disable cookies, please read our policy on cookies. Be aware though that some parts of the site may not work properly if you disable all cookies. We report this situation when you decide not to want to accept.

POLICY COOKIES IN OUR WEB SITES 
To help us improve your browsing experience on this site, our company could put some cookies on your computer. The Italian legislation and require to communicate how we use cookies. Conceria Conti Spa has created this page to explain our use of cookies. We consider it important to protect your privacy and explain transparently how we use your data. As indicated in this page is intended to keep you informed and let you see in tranquility our website. This Policy on Cookies Conceria Conti Spa describes different types of cookies that may be used for the site owned by our company (hereinafter the “Site”), which is subject to our control and from which you are accessing this Policy Cookies on, which explains how to handle them. This Policy on Cookies is subject to change. We ask you to read the legend “last update” on this page to find out when our Cookies Policy on was last revised. Any changes to this Policy will enter into force simultaneously with the publication of the same on the Site or through the same. Cookies are small text files stored on your computer or mobile device. They are commonly used to run websites or run them more efficiently. This is possible because the sites are able to read and write files of this kind, enabling them to recognize and remember important information that will add convenience to your consultation (eg, remembering your favorite settings). 
TYPES OF COOKIES AFTER DESCRIBED ARE FOR INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY AND DESCRIPTION FOR KNOWLEDGE TO THE PUBLIC. 
THIS DOES NOT IN THE PRESENCE OF OUR SITE OF ALL TYPES DESCRIBED.

HOW ARE COOKIES USED THIRD PARTY ON OUR SITE? 
Cookies advertising and user identities can be owners or third parties, ie activated by Conceria Conti Spa or its representatives (as described in the Terms of Use of the Website and / or its affiliates, or by operators of other websites. This site uses cookies owners and no third party cookies. 
The Site may contain direct links to third party internet sites, connecting with them is possible that third-party cookies from being saved on your computer or other device. Since we do not control any of the third cookie used for these purposes, please consult the website of the third party to clarify what practices and related control systems before clicking the link on the Site.

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES? 
In addition to the above options, you have the option to refuse, accept or remove cookies from the Site at any time by activating the settings, or access the browser. Information on the procedures to enable, disable or remove cookies are available at the provider of your Internet browser accessible from your help screen. 
If you wish, you can consult this link http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index.html for information on the most common browsers. 
Warning: Disabling or removing cookies may compromise proper use of certain features of the Site. 
If you decide to delete all cookies downloaded from the sites previously visited, here is the link to download three useful programs in order: 
http://www.webroot.com/consumer/products/spysweeper/ 
http://www.spybot.info/en/download/index.htm 
http://www.lavasoftusa.com/products/ad-aware 
Per verificare quali cookie vengono utilizzati dal sito si possono utilizzare dievrse estensioni per il Browser Mozilla come GHOSTERY o programi come COOKIESPY, reperibili gratuitamente. 

IP ADDRESSES
An IP address is a unique number that identifies a computer or other device with Internet access. Typically, a web server automatically collects IP addresses and uses it to administer the site. IP addresses are usually used in conjunction with cookies in order to “remember” your computer and other devices used to access this site. This site uses IP addresses in combination with Cookies owners.

CONTACTS
For any clarification :
• email address: amministrazione@conceriaconti.biz
• address: Conceria Conti Spa via Michelangelo,43 – 24059 Urgnano (Bg) – Italia
• telephone: +39.035.89.10.12

PRIVACY POLICY 
Conceria Conti Spa, considers crucial the privacy of its users (the “Users”) and ensures that the processing of personal data through the site www.conceriaconti.biz – www.conceriaconti.it – www.conceriaconti.com (the “Site” ) will be respect for human rights, with particular reference to privacy, the protection of personal identity and the right to protection of personal data. In this regard Conceria Conti Spa has adopted and implemented a Privacy Policy for all that concerns the method of management of the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users. Such Privacy Policy which applies information pursuant to art. 13 of the “Code for the protection of personal data” as per Leg. n. 196/2003 (the “Code”). 
The Data Controller is Conceria Conti Spa, located in Via Michelangelo, 43 24059 Urgnano (BG) – Italy 

Definition of “personal data” 
For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, “personal data” – as specified in Article 4 of the Code – means “any information relating to an individual, legal person, corporation or association, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information including a personal identification number. ” This Privacy Policy applies to personal data of Users collected through the website. In addition, this Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites owned by third parties, which can be accessed through a link on the Site . 

Types of data and methods of treatment Conceria Conti Spa collects certain personal information from users, such as name, surname, e-mail, aggregate information while browsing the site and in the specific personal data provided voluntarily by the user during typing the contact form or at the request of goods or services offered by the Site or of the request for information sent to the Site by email. The site is accessible to users without necessitàdi providing their personal data. The User’s personal data, therefore, can be processed by automated means, (i) while browsing, (ii) at the time of any registration on the Site (necessary to be able to use the services or buy goods offered by the same but today is not the lack of demand for purchasing services), (iii) when the request for the supply of a particular good or service. 
In addition, if a user contacts us to request information, we will collect your personal information to provide him with an answer. Browsing data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site. 

Data provided voluntarily by the User Tannery Conti Sparaccoglie also data included in the contact form or request for goods or services, as well as forwarded to Conceria Conti Spa by e-mail This is primarily necessary information to provide the User with the goods or services requested or to contact you in response to its request for information. Personal information placed automatically on the user’s computer (“Cookies”) Conceria Conti Spa might have the conservation of some user’s personal data on his computer, which allow Conceria Conti Spa facilitate navigation of visitors to the Site.

The site currently does not require any type of registration by the user and is purely descriptive for the type of services offered. 

With most Internet browsers, you can see which cookies are on your hard drive, block all cookies or receive a warning each time a cookie is installed. It must be realized, however, that, in some cases, the failure to install a cookie may make it impossible to use certain parts of the Website. Conceria Conti Spa also uses so-called. Session cookies, which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed. Their use, however, is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers required to enable a safe and efficient site. They do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. Purpose of personal data 
Conceria Conti Spa will treat the personal data of users for the following purposes: 
– For reasons relating to the authorization, qualification and personalization of access to the various areas and contents of the Site; 
– For reasons relating to the conclusion and the performance of a contract at the request of the User and to implement a service or an operation within the activities of the Company. 
– For reasons of commercial development, analysis of customer relations and marketing, your consent. For example, Conceria Conti Spa can send the e-mail User updates and information about the products or promotions. 

FACULTY OF PROVIDING PERSONAL DATA. 
Except as specified for navigation data, the user has the right to provide or not personal data in application forms for goods or services on the site, or by sending requests for information to the Site by email or contact form. The missing data will make it impossible for Conceria Conti Spa, to send the User any promotional or commercial. 

Communication and / or dissemination of personal data 
The personal data of Users collected from Tannery Conti Spa through the Site will be accessible exclusively to Conceria Conti Spa or agents or data processors and will not be disclosed to third parties. The personal data of users will not be given to companies that provide goods or services on the site, unless the user, using links not being shifted to external sites to our site and give information at the request of the sites themselves. 
The data is collected and stored on computer access only exclusive Tannery Conti Spa. 
The data may also be available – your consent – to parent companies, controlled and / or connected to or belonging to the same group, both inside and outside the European Union for promotional and direct marketing. 
Some data may be communicated in anonymous and aggregated to group companies or third parties for statistical purposes. For example, will be reported the average age of the visitors to the Site, the number of visitors from different geographic areas. In any case, there is no data that enable the identification of users. In addition, the data may be disclosed to third parties in transactions of sale, merger or acquisition of capital. As part of such reorganization, the personal data of Users may be shared with current or potential buyers. In these cases Conceria Conti Spa will obtain written assurances that personal information will be treated with an appropriate level of protection and, in any case, in accordance with existing regulations. Except as expressly permitted by law, or provided in this Privacy Policy, your personal data will not be communicated or shared without the consent of the affected user. No data is sold or communicated to third parties for commercial purposes or statistics. 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION 
Conceria Conti Spa protects personal data that is taking the security measures provided by the Privacy Statement. There are measures that prevent unauthorized access by third parties to personal data and to the Website, or recording or the unauthorized use of personal data. 
Users’ rights with regard to their personal data Users who have provided their personal information as provided in this policy, they enjoy all the rights conferred on them by the Code. In particular, they will contact the owner and / or the Data Processing Manager listed above, to exercise their rights under Article 7 et seq. of the Code. In particular, those concerned have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the data, to know their content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction Article 7 of the Code. According to the same article, they have the right to obtain cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation of law, and to oppose, in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Notices should be sent to the Owner, Conceria Conti Spa Via Michelangelo, 43 24059 Urgnano (BG). 

CHANGES TO THIS 
Conceria Conti Spa may amend this information in order to incorporate changes in national legislation and / or EU law or to adapt to technological innovations. Any changes will be posted on this web page made accessible through the hyperlink located on the home page of the site. Users should read the information from time to time to see if Conceria Conti Spa has made changes. Please read the following privacy policy and check it periodically to verify any updates or revisions should they become necessary. 
Our privacy policy refers to the Italian legislation. 

UPDATE OF THE PAGE ON THE LAW OF THE DATE 05/25/2015 
Identifying ways simplified information and acquisition of consent for the use of cookies – May 8, 2014 (Published in the Official Gazette no. 126 of June 3, 2014)